TOWN OFFICERS

AS OF MARCH 2016

 

SELECTMEN

Christopher Hutchins, Chairman Term expires March 2016

James Thompson III Term expires March 2018

Michael C. Sununu Term expires March 2019

 

TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Sue E. McKinnon Term expires March 2019

Donna C. Newman, Deputy

 

TREASURER

Donald Doane Term expires March 2019

Dave Mason, Deputy Treasurer

 

MODERATOR

John M. Hayden Term expires March 2018

 

TRUSTEE OF THE TRUST FUNDS

William Newman Term expires March 2020

Thomas Rogers Term expires March 2018

Thomas Morgan, Jr. Term expires March 2019

 

LIBRARY TRUSTEES

Win Fream, Chair Term expires March 2019

Chris Fernandes Term expires March 2018

Carolyn Gajewski Term expires March 2020

 

LIBRARY

Pamela Burch, Director

Lauren MacLachan, Librarian Assitant

Jessica Hansen, Librarian

 

TOWN PLANNER

""

 

SCHOOL BOARD

James McIlroy, Chair Term expires March 2018

Thomas Hayward Term expires March 2020

Daniel Conner Term expires March 2019

Robert Schimoler, Treasurer Term expires March 2020

John Hayden, Moderator Term expires March 2018

 

HEALTH OFFICER

Hugh MacDonald

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

Thomas H. Conner, Director Term expires March 2017

 

PLANNING BOARD

John Hayden Term expires March 2019

Michael Todd Term expires March 2018

James Thompson, Selectmen’s Representative Term expires March 2018

Michael Price Term expires March 2018

William Meserve, Chairman Term expires March 2019

Scott Wachsmuth Term expires March 2020

Jeff Feenstra Term expires March 2020

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT

Oakes K. Lawrence III, Chair Term expires March 2018

David P. Sweet Term expires March 2019

Betsy Coes Term expires March 2019

Jack Steiner, Alternate Term expires March 2019

 

HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT

Brian Knipstein, Road Agent Term expires March 2019

 

BUILDING INSPECTOR

Larry G. Shaw Term expires March 2019

 

FIRE DEPARTMENT

Jeffrey Buxton, Chief

Ray P. Buxton, Jr., Assistant Chief Term expires March 2018

 

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Chief Nathan Liebenow

Officer Michael Schwartz

Officer Kevin LaValley

Officer Darrell Bradley

Officer Allen Laughlin

Officer Henrick Strand

Officer Chris Hutchins

Lisa Soiett, Administrative Assistant

 

SUPERVISORS OF THE CHECKLIST

Tom Morgan Term expires March 2018

Barbara C. Hayden Term expires March 2020

Constance Murphy Term expires March 2022

 

CONSERVATION COMMISSION

Steve Shope, Chair Term expires March 2019

Lindsay Carroll Term expires March 2020

Alison Watts Term expires March 2018

Dave Mason, Vice Chair Term expires March 2018

John Cloyd Term expires March 2020

Lauren Hill Term expires March 2019

 

TOWN AUDITORS

Melanson, Heath & Company

 

 TOWN OVERSEER OF LANDING

Jeff Buxton Term expires March 2019

 

TOWN ATTORNEY

Atty Scott LaPointe

Atty Derek Durbin

 

NEWFIELDS VILLAGE WATER & SEWER DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

Peter Hellfach, Superintendent

Catherine Nelson Smith, Commissioner Term expires April 2019

Ray P. Buxton, Jr., Commissioner Term expires April 2018

R. Vernon Glass, Commissioner Term expires April 2020

 

CEMETERY TRUSTEES

Ann Elliott Term expires March 2018

Billie Bell expires March 2020

Lynne Sweet expires March 2019

 

ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PLANNING COMMISSION

John Hayden Term expires 2020

Bill Meserve Term expires 2019

 

NH DES LOCAL RIVER MANAGEMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE

John Hayden

William Meserve

Alison Watts